Mono Print Scores 2018-19 Round 1

Competition date: 15 November 2018

Judge: Ken Scott ARPS

Club Class

NameTitleScore
Peter BeardRoman Shadows8.5
Peter BeardNo Way Out8.5
Colin BradfieldHarley Day Trip7.0
Colin BradfieldReflective Walking9.0
Gary CoomberGirl in a hat7.5
Gary CoomberMonkey Business8.5
Chris CummingFizzy water flower8.5
Chris CummingFeather on leaf7.0
Malcolm FieldIceland Reflection8.5
Malcolm FieldIce on the Beach Iceland9.5
Jane GautreyWearied with Age8.5
Jane GautreyTattered Child's Trainers8.0
Simon HendersonWashed Up8.5
Simon HendersonWinter Sunrise10.0
Graham IdleWatchbell Lane8.0
Graham IdleBoat Winch8.0
Lesley IdleReculver Towers7.0
Lesley IdleTrunk Textures8.0
Carole MillsMallard and Patterns7.5
Carole MillsBlack Scabbard Fish8.0
Dominic MurtaghLapsed member of the Flat Earth Society7.5
Dominic MurtaghAgony and ecstasy8.5
Neil O'BrienOff the beated track, Rovinj, Croatia8.0
Neil O'BrienGodstone Church, entrance arch detail9.5
John PearsonCascading Water9.5
John PearsonA Lake District View9.0
Thor SimpsonOn reflection8.0
Thor SimpsonMorning stroll7.0
Seb SpringbettI am the future9.0
Seb SpringbettTricycle rider8.0
Andrea WatsonHomeless7.5
Andrea WatsonBen10.0
Christopher WestPerpetrators8.0
Christopher WestIsolation7.0
Graham WhiteIncense8.0
Graham WhiteFoot rowing fisherman10.0
Barbara WitheringtonThe Bank7.5
Barbara WitheringtonA walk in the park9.5

Advanced Class

NameTitleScore
Mike BarkerClimbing The O29.0
Mike BarkerThrough the Windows8.0
Sarah BedwellInspiral Circles9.0
Sarah BedwellSt Paul's at Night8.0
Simon BedwellAscendency10.0
Simon BedwellInto the Light9.5
Marie-Ange BouchardThinking Outside the Box8.5
Marie-Ange BouchardHide and Sikh8.0
Jon CowdockBeachy Head7.0
Jon CowdockLadybower Reservoir8.0
Paul EarnellHot and Steamy6.5
Paul EarnellWar Memorial9.5
Allister FrostBangkok Slum Girl7.5
Allister FrostUltimate Driving Showroom8.0
Alan GristwoodTwo Wet Ladies taking a Stroll8.5
Alan GristwoodStranger in the Shadows8.5
Colvin HazzardWhen the penny drops7.0
John NathanEnjoying the Old Crocks race6.0
John NathanTurning pages8.5
Peter O'HareEvening Return across Lake Chapo Chile8.5
Peter O'HareChannels and Arteries10.0
Clare PickettThe Wink7.0
Clare PickettMany layers on the wall7.5
Marcus Scott-TaggartFaded Rose9.5
Marcus Scott-TaggartPebbles8.5
Brian SmithSleeping on the job8.0
Brian SmithReach for the sky9.0
Peter VealePont de Terenez8.5
Peter VealeAfter The Crowds9.0